concerts

 

coming  2016:

  • 02.06. Cajsa Zerhouni med band, S:ta Clara, Stockholm
  • 24.06. Jazz Baltica All Stars BigBand, Jazz Baltica
  • 26.06. Family Concert, Jazz Baltica
  • 01.07. Duo with Birgitta Flick (sax), Herz Jesu Schule Berlin, 19:30
  • 10.07. Antje Rößeler Dansk Trio, Århus Jazzfestival, Headquarters, Århus
  • 29.07. Sanna Ruohoniemi Trio, Terzo Mondo Berlin
  • 30.07. Sanna Ruohoniemi Trio, Cafe Tasso Berlin
  • 05./06.08. Antje Rößeler Stockholm Trio plus guests, Jazzclub Schlot, Berlin
  • 07.08. Antje Rößeler Stockholm Trio plus guests, Saxstall Pohrsdorf
  • 08.08. Antje Rößeler Stockholm Trio plus guests, Blue Note Dresden

 

past concerts have been:

      2013

      2014:

  • 04.02. Roetlese, Blue Note Dresden
  • 07.02. Roetlese, Fincan Berlin
  • 09.04. ArKs-Duo, Blue Note Dresden
  • 20.05. Roetlese, Badenscher Hof Berlin
  • 22.05. Roetlese,  Blauen Fabrik Dresden
  • 24.05. Roetlese, Terzo Mondo Berlin
  • 12.05. ArKs-Projekt, Santa Clara Stockholm
  • 27.06. ArKs-Projekt, Jazzclub Tonne Dresden
  • 3./4./5. 07.ArKs-Projekt, Schlot Berlin
  • 10.07. Diplomkonzert. Probebühne, HfM Dresden, 18 Uhr
  • 11.11. Roetlese, Blue Note Dresden
  • 15.11. Hirte/Rößeler/Stepanov/Chastel, Fincan Berlin
  • 21.11. Duo with Max Zenger (sax), Arkadia Oy Bookshop Helsinki
  • 29.11. Duo with Laura Schuler (viol) + guests, Space for Free Arts, Helsinki
  • 10.12. Kari Ikonen Ensemble, Sonore, Musiikkitalo Mannerheimintie 13 a, Helsinki
  • 20.12. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi (voc), Arkadia Oy Bookshop Helsinki

      2015

  • 06.01. Duo with Kristine Schlicke, Blue Note Dresden
  • 09.01. Rößeler/Timm/Chastel, Terzo Mondo Berlin
  • 03.02. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi, Uusi Teatteri Stockholm
  • 19.02. Roetlese, Klub "Alte Mensa", Freiberg
  • 20.02. Roetlese, Noyman Miller, Berlin
  • 22.02. Roetlese, Saxstall Pohrsdorf
  • 23.02. Roetlese, Schlot Berlin
  • 24.02. Roetlese, Cafe Tasso Berlin
  • 27.02. Roetlese, Klinikumskirche zu Stralsund
  • 08.04. with Bartira Fortes, Underbara Bar Stockholm
  • 17.04. LauAntai Duo, Nya Saalen, KMH Stockholm
  • 23.04. KMH Jazz Orchestra, Lilla Saalen KMH Stockholm 19:00
  • 24.04. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi, Musik- och teaterbiblioteket, 16:00
  • 05.05. Bebop Ensemble, S:ta Clara, Stockholm
  • 06.05. AmericanSongbookEnsemble / BebopEnsemble Lunchkonsert Lilla Saalen KMH Stockholm, 12:30
  • 09.05. LauAntai Duo, Arkadia Bookshop Helsinki, 16:00
  • 10.05. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi, Arkadia Bookshop Helsinki, 14:00
  • 13.05. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi, Kulturhuset Stadsteatern, Bibliotek Film & Musik, Stockholm  12:30
  • 15.05. Duo with Sanna Ruohoniemi, Cafe Pica, Lappis, Stockholm, 19:00
  • 20.05. Trio fANTOSI (19:30), MASLA (21:45), New Sound Made, Kägelbanan, Stockholm
  • 05.06. Afterwork Jazz, Farbror Nikos Cafe Stockholm
  • 02.07. Duo with Jeanfrancois Prins, Herz Jesu Schule Berlin, 19:30
  • 04.07. Duo with Jeanfrancois Prins, Terzo Mondo Berlin, 20:00
  • 09.-11.07. Sven Icke, Schlot Berlin
  • 12.07. Sven Icke, Saxstall Pohrsdorf
  • 13.07. Sven Icke, Blue Note Dresden
  • 09.08. Stockholm-Berlin Connection, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedächtniskirche, 18:00 (Psalmton Gottesdienst)
  • 10./11.08. Stockholm-Berlin Connection, Terzo Mondo Berlin, 21:00
  • 12.08. Stockholm-Berlin Connection, Ufer Cafe, 20:30
  • 24.09. with Karmen Rõivassepp (voc), Adrian Christensen (b), Frederik Bülow (dr), Pica Pica Århus
  • 09.10. RAMA BigBand with Carlos Malta, DJM Århus
  • 14.10. Nisse Landgrens hörna - Stockholm Jazzfest special with Ann-Sofi Söderqvist and the Jazz Baltica All Stars BigBand, Kulturhuset, Stockholm
  • 30.10. Rößeler/Sommer Trio, Ambassaden Århus 20:30
  • 31.10. Rößeler/Sommer Trio, Fairbar Århus 21:00
  • 16.11. RAMA Koncertcafé med Sanna Ruohoniemi, DJM Århus, Rytmisk Sal 20:00
  • 18.11. Søren Nørbro Trio Konsert i Kammermusiksalen, DJM Århus 19:00
  • 7.-17.12. RAMA BigBand Tour
  • 20.12. Roetlese, Blue Note Dresden
  • 22.12. Roetlese, Schlot Berlin

       2016

  • 08.01. with Birgitta Flick (sax), Ufer Cafe Berlin
  • 09.01. Trio Rößeler/Timm/Chastel Fincan Berlin
  • 10.01. Rößeler/Hermans Århus Quartett Terzo Mondo Berlin
  • 11.01. Trio Rößeler/Timm/Chastel, Schlot Berlin
  • 16.01. Trio Rößeler/Timm/Chastel, Saxstall Pohrsdorf
  • 11.02. Soiree Francaise med Jess Jaqcues Gersztenkorn, S:ta Clara, Stockholm 20:00
  • 10.03. Roetlese, Schlot Berlin
  • 11.03. Duo mit Birgitta Flick im Fincan Berlin
  • 15.03. Duo mit Birgitta Flick im Ufer Cafe Berlin
  • 24.03. Nils Landgren and Friends, Schloss Elmau
  • 30.03. Vocal Jazz med Eva Svedberg Engström, S:ta Clara, Stockholm 20:00
  • 05.04. Masterkonsert KMH Stockholm, Lilla Salen kl 19
  • 06.04. Vocal Jazz med Anna Louise Andersson, S:ta Clara, Stockholm 20:00
  • 21.04. Antje Rößeler Stockholm Trio, Hotel Hellsten, Stockholm
  • 12.05. Session Opener, Sanna Ruohoniemi med band, Hotel Hellsten, Stockholm, 19:00
  • 17.05. Antje Rößeler Dansk Trio, New Sound Made Festival, Stockholm, Kägelbanan, 19:30